top of page
IMG_1760.JPG

Student Achievements (Pre-Collegiate Students)


2024

IPPA International Piano Competition

Adam Roka, Eli Miller, Eunha Ok, Victoria Nguyen, & Vincent Pei - advanced to the National Round and compete at the end of Feb.

----------------------------------


2023

NMTA Senior Performance Competition

Eunha Ok - 2nd Place

OCM Scholarship

Eunha Ok

George Barnidge

NMTA State Festival

Piano

Vincen Pei - Superior

Victoria Nguyen - Superior

Zoe Moore - Superior

Grace Meyer - Superior

Jonah Meyer - Superior

Music Theory

Vincen Pei - Superior

Victoria Nguyen - Superior

Zoe Moore - Superior

Grace Meyer - Superior

Jonah Meyer - Superior

RCM PIANO EXAM STATE WINNERS

Eli Miller 

George Barnidge

Grace Meyer

Adam Roka

NMTA District Festival

Piano

Alondra Hanthorn - Superior

Sarvesh Madanagopal - Superior

Grace Meyer - Superior

Jonah Meyer - Superior

Zoe Moore - Superior

Victoria Nguyen - Superior

Vincent Pei - Superior

Music Theory

Alondra Hanthorn - Superior

Sarvesh Madanagopal - Superior

Grace Meyer - Superior

Jonah Meyer - Superior

Zoe Moore - Superior

Victoria Nguyen - Superior

Vincent Pei - Superior

KVNO Classical Kids

Vincent Pei - Mary Belle Soener Scholarship Recipient


RCM Piano Exams

Piano

Grace Meyer - First Class Honors with Distinction (Level 3)

Eli Miller - First Class Honors (Level 1)

Vincent Pei - First Class Honors with Distinction (PrepB)

Victoria Nguyen - First Class Honors (PrepA)

Adam Roka - First Class Honors with Distinction (Level2)

George Barnidge - First Class Honors with Distinction (Level2)

Alondra Hanthorn - First Class Honors with Distinction (Level3)

Sienna Barnidge - First Class Honors (Level6)

Jonah Meyer - First Class honors (Level5)


Guild Audition

Alondra Hanthorn - Superior

Grace Meyer - Superior

Victoria Nguyen (6) - Superior

Eunha Ok - Superior

Federation Festival

Piano

Vincent Pei - Superior+

Eli Miller - Superior

Allyson Call - Superior

Elliot Cayford - Superior

Adam Roka - Superior

Zoe Moore - Superior

Theory

Eli Miller - Superior+

Zoe Moore - Superior+

Elliot Cayford - Superior

Allyson Call - Superior

Vincent Pei - Superior

​​

-----------------------------------

2022

PianoTexas Concerto Competition

Seung-Yeop Lee

performed with Las Collinas Symphony Orchestra in Dallas, TX

RCM Piano Exams

Alondra Hanthorn - First Class Honors with Distinction (Level 1)

George Barnidge - First Class Honors with Distinction (Level1)

Eunha Ok - Honors (Level 5)

Grace Meyer - First Class Honors with Distinction (Level 2)

Eli Miller - First Class Honors with Distinction (Prep-A)

Vincent Pei - First Class Honors (Prep-A)

RCM Theory Exams

Jonah Meyer - First Class Honors with Distinction (Level 5) 

Sienna Barnidge - First Class Honors with Distinction (Level 5)​

Natalie Chen - First Class Honors

Amelia Polito - First Class Honors


RCM Theory Exams

Vidur Kothur - First Class Honors with Distinction

John Bergmann - First Class Honors

Jan Riet - First Class Honors with Distinction


Students: Services
bottom of page